logo

Privacy Policy

Effective date: August 23, 2018

Aspire Housing Financial Corporation information handling practices are continually reviewed to ensure they comply with the “Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information Rules, 2011” under Section 43A of the Indian Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008 as well as any other applicable laws or regulations.

By accessing or using Aspire Housing Financial Corporation Services, you agree to this privacy notice.

Aspire Housing Financial Corporation “us”, “we”, or “our” operates the https://www.Ahfcl.com website and the Aspire Pariwar mobile application (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Cookies and Usage Data
  • Transaction Information
  • Location Information
  • Device Information
  • Use Information
  • Communication Information

Location Information

We collect information about the location of your device, through our applications.

Transaction Information

We read SMS logs and other digital content to collect information about payment transactions, the names of the transacting parties, a description of the transactions and the payment or transfer amounts, billing and shipping information, and the devices and payment methods used to complete the transactions.

Device Information

We collect specific information about your device when you access our Services, including your storage, hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifier, list of installed apps, Wi-Fi information, user profile information, mobile network information, and information about the device’s interaction with our services.

Use Information

We collect information about how you use our Services, including your access time and Internet Protocol address

Communication Information

We access your Contacts lists and call logs for application reference purposes

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device ("Usage Data").

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies.

    We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies.

    We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. 

    We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Aspire Housing Financial corporation uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To develop credit risk models
  • To perform risk assessment
  • To detect and prevent fraud
  • To develop and test new products and features
  • To verify information that you have provided
  • To conduct statistical and market analysis
  • To satisfy any other legitimate business purposes, including handling any complaints and retaining information as necessary to meet our obligations under applicable laws and regulations
  • To get in touch with you when necessary and contact you by email, SMS, letter, telephone or in any other way about our products and services
  • To find adequate references for your loan application
  • To carry out, monitor and analyze our business, carry out market research, business, and statistical analysis
  • To maintain records under applicable law or a may apply to pursuant to agreements executed by our clients and partners
Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located inside of our state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Aspire Housing Financial corporation will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Legal Requirements

Aspire Housing Financial corporation may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Aspire Housing Financial corporation
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:Response@AHFCL.com

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us on response@ahfcl.com.